Search Results for: “Davie County Arrests”

Davie County Arrests

Overview of Davie County Arrests

Two people arrested for allegedly operating illegal child-care facility in Davie County Update
Looking for the latest information on Davie County Arrests? We've researched comprehensive data, records, and insights about Davie County Arrests.

Main Features

Full Four suspects arrested after driving stolen car in Davie County Update
Explore the key sources for Davie County Arrests.

History

Davie County 18-year-old arrested after allegedly threatening University of Louisville Update
Stay updated on Davie County Arrests's latest milestones.

Suspected package thiefs arrested during traffic stop in Davie County
Suspected package thiefs arrested during traffic stop in Davie County
Man arrested after leading Davie County deputies on chase through Forsyth County
Man arrested after leading Davie County deputies on chase through Forsyth County
Davie County deputies arrest 24-year-old for murder
Davie County deputies arrest 24-year-old for murder
Davie County deputies arrest man wanted in double homicide investigation
Davie County deputies arrest man wanted in double homicide investigation
Suspect In Double Murder In Davie County Arrested In Caldwell County
Suspect In Double Murder In Davie County Arrested In Caldwell County
18-year-old Davie County man accused of threats against University of Louisville: Deputies
18-year-old Davie County man accused of threats against University of Louisville: Deputies
Davie County deputies bust marijuana maker, more than 700 plants
Davie County deputies bust marijuana maker, more than 700 plants
Davie County couple charged after missing man found dead, sheriff's office says
Davie County couple charged after missing man found dead, sheriff's office says
Davie County authorities arrest woman for animal cruelty after pets found deceased in home
Davie County authorities arrest woman for animal cruelty after pets found deceased in home
Davie County sheriff, mayor says law enforcement moving in right direction 3 years after ousting ...
Davie County sheriff, mayor says law enforcement moving in right direction 3 years after ousting ...
Authorities capture wanted, escaped Davie County inmate after hours-long search
Authorities capture wanted, escaped Davie County inmate after hours-long search

Deep Dive

Data is compiled from public records and verified media reports.

Last Updated: August 25, 2026

Summary

12 Investigates: Davie County mechanic intentionally damages woman's car during oil change News
For 2026, Davie County Arrests remains one of the most searched-for information profiles. Check back for the newest reports.

Disclaimer: Disclaimer: All information is compiled from publicly available data, media reports, and analysis. Actual details may vary.

Images for Davie County Arrests

Two people arrested for allegedly operating illegal child-care facility in Davie County
Four suspects arrested after driving stolen car in Davie County
Davie County 18-year-old arrested after allegedly threatening University of Louisville
12 Investigates: Davie County mechanic intentionally damages woman's car during oil change
Suspected package thiefs arrested during traffic stop in Davie County
Man arrested after leading Davie County deputies on chase through Forsyth County
Davie County deputies arrest 24-year-old for murder
Davie County deputies arrest man wanted in double homicide investigation
Suspect In Double Murder In Davie County Arrested In Caldwell County

Videos for Davie County Arrests

Two people arrested for allegedly operating illegal child-care facility in Davie County
Two people arrested for allegedly operating illegal child-care facility in Davie County
Four suspects arrested after driving stolen car in Davie County
Four suspects arrested after driving stolen car in Davie County
Davie County 18-year-old arrested after allegedly threatening University of Louisville
Davie County 18-year-old arrested after allegedly threatening University of Louisville
12 Investigates: Davie County mechanic intentionally damages woman's car during oil change
12 Investigates: Davie County mechanic intentionally damages woman's car during oil change
Suspected package thiefs arrested during traffic stop in Davie County
Suspected package thiefs arrested during traffic stop in Davie County
Man arrested after leading Davie County deputies on chase through Forsyth County
Man arrested after leading Davie County deputies on chase through Forsyth County

1. Two people arrested for allegedly operating illegal child-care facility in Davie County

The Sheriff's Office says the investigation dates back to January.

2. Four suspects arrested after driving stolen car in Davie County

Four suspects

3. Davie County 18-year-old arrested after allegedly threatening University of Louisville

Davie County

4. 12 Investigates: Davie County mechanic intentionally damages woman's car during oil change

A victim says she received a call from the

5. Suspected package thiefs arrested during traffic stop in Davie County

Suspected package thiefs

6. Man arrested after leading Davie County deputies on chase through Forsyth County

Man

7. Davie County deputies arrest 24-year-old for murder

Davie County

8. Davie County deputies arrest man wanted in double homicide investigation

Davie County

9. Suspect In Double Murder In Davie County Arrested In Caldwell County

Rob Eastwood reports for WHKY-TV News.

10. 18-year-old Davie County man accused of threats against University of Louisville: Deputies

Deputies said they responded to the home and identified Michael Tedder, 18, as the person responsible.

11. Davie County deputies bust marijuana maker, more than 700 plants

They seized more than 700 marijuana plants weighing about 127 pounds.

12. Davie County couple charged after missing man found dead, sheriff's office says

Authorities charge two individuals in connection with Jonathan Shores' death, revealing a complex case of murder, evasion, and ...

13. Davie County authorities arrest woman for animal cruelty after pets found deceased in home

The

14. Davie County sheriff, mayor says law enforcement moving in right direction 3 years after ousting ...

Davie County

Authorities capture wanted, escaped

Related Video

Frequently Asked Questions about Davie County Arrests

What is the most accurate information about Davie County Arrests?

Our platform aggregates the most comprehensive and up-to-date insights, ensuring you get relevant details about Davie County Arrests.

Why is Davie County Arrests trending right now?

Interest in Davie County Arrests has surged recently as more people seek reliable resources, related media, and detailed analysis.

Where can I find related media and updates for Davie County Arrests?

You can explore extensive galleries, video summaries, and related content directly on this page.

How often is the content about Davie County Arrests updated?

We regularly update our database with the latest information, media, and analysis related to Davie County Arrests.